|
|
geranium extract Can have potent antioxidant properties. |
|
|
Germaben II Trade name for diazolidinyl urea. |
|
|
glucose Monosaccharide that has water-binding properties for skin. |
|
 Pro+Therapy Ultra Rich Night Repair |
 Bio-Gommage Soft Face BioPeeling |
 DML Moisturizing Lotion |
 Profoundly Effective A |
| ...more products with glucose |
|
glucose oxidase Enzyme that has antibacterial and water-binding properties when used on skin. |
|
|
glutamine Can help improve the barrier function of skin. |
|
 pHaze 24 Rejuvenating Serum |
 Therapeutic Facial Repair Mega-Strength Moisturizer |
 BIO-SERUM Bio-restorative Serum |
 Photolagen-AGF Repair Serum |
| ...more products with glutamine |
|
glutathione Potent antioxidant. |
|
 pHaze 15+ C-Quench Antioxidant Serum |
 Glycolic 10% Exfoliating Moisturizer |
 Renewing Toner (formerly: Antioxidant Protective Toner) |
![The Age Control [dry] Solution, contains glutathione](/productImages/14737.jpg) The Age Control [dry] Solution |
| ...more products with glutathione |
|
glycereth-17 cocoate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glycereth-20 stearate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glycereth-26 phosphate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glycerol monostearate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glycerol triacetate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glycerol trioleate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl cocoate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl dipalmitate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl distearate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl glycyrrhetinate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl hydroxystearate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl isopalmitate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl isostearate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl myristate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl oleate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl palmitate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl stearate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
glyceryl tricapryl-caprate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
Glycine soja oil Oil derived from wild soybeans; it has emollient properties. |
|
|
glycogen Polysaccharide that has water-binding properties for skin. |
|
|
glycol stearate Used as an emollient and thickening agent. |
|
|
Glycolic acid Glycolic acid helps to accelerate the removal of dead, dull skin, increase collagen, and reduce the appearance of fine lines, sun damage and hyperpigmentation. Along with reducing the appearance of large pores and acne scarring, it will also help to clear up blackheads and oily/acne prone skin. |
|
|
glycoproteins A combination of cytoplasmic and mitochondrial constituents of a natural, specially selected strain of the yeast species, Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Its revitalizing capacity strengthens the skin's natural ability to protect itself against damaging environmental influences. Boosts skin's oxygen content and consumption with proven increases in cellular respiration. |
|
 Nirena Cleanser for Optimum Feminine Hygiene |
 Compensatrice 4-in-1 Moisturizer |
 O2ptimal Oxygenating Sensitive Skin Cream |
 Cellular Reconstructing Serum |
| ...more products with glycoproteins |
|
glycosaminoglycans Glycosaminoglycans form viscous solutions with good lubricant characteristics. They attract water and play a conclusive part regarding the supply of water and electrolytes in the connective tissue and have considerable influence on the turgor and tension of the skin. Glycosaminoglycans when applied to the skin imparts a unique lubricity and moisturization to the surface of the skin with a special feeling of softness and smoothness. |
|
|
Gnaphalium leontopodium flower extract Fragrant plant extract; it has no known benefit for skin. |
|
|
grape seed oil Emollient oil that also has good antioxidant properties. |
|
|
Green Algae Green Algae works to nourish and moisturize the skin. |
|
|
Grindelia Robusta extract Also known as tar weed or gum weed. It can be a potential skin irritant. |
|
|
guanine A component of DNA that carries genetic information to the cell. |
|
|
|
|